LAC April Fools 5K

Age Group Results

April 01, 2017


Results by JD


Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-99

5K Participant

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie Wehmeier 55 30 16 26:21.7 26:21.7
2 Christy Stock 78 27 18 27:20.5 27:20.5
3 Jennifer Pierce 18 34 19 27:38.6 27:38.6
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tannie Swent 13 52 20 27:57.8 27:57.8
2 Kristi Barron Alexandria LA 21 37 21 28:47.5 28:47.5
3 April Whitehead 32 40 22 29:12.1 29:12.1
4 aaron Wilson 5 32 24 29:17.4 29:17.4
5 Suzan Johnson 10 24 26 29:25.3 29:25.3
6 Elizabeth Beard 84 42 27 29:34.1 29:34.1
7 Sara Hayes 81 65 29 30:02.1 30:02.1
8 Jamie Cochran 22 42 32 30:56.6 30:56.6
9 Laura Matthews 57 33 33 30:59.9 30:59.9
10 Susan Bowers 46 40 34 31:00.1 31:00.1
11 sarah griffin 53 29 35 31:14.9 31:14.9
12 Amanda Walker 58 33 36 31:33.8 31:33.8
13 Jana Holmes 28 39 37 32:01.4 32:01.4
14 Renee Griffin 29 39 38 32:02.6 32:02.6
15 suzanne cieslak 16 68 39 32:08.5 32:08.5
16 Darcy James 52 37 40 32:14.8 32:14.8
17 Aaliyah Percin 35 22 41 32:15.1 32:15.1
18 Kavita Mathews 77 33 44 32:27.8 32:27.8
19 Susan Stevison 2 48 46 33:02.9 33:02.9
20 Rosalie Smith 71 46 47 33:09.1 33:09.1
21 Tami Banick 43 45 48 33:17.7 33:17.7
22 Shannon Noda 48 42 49 33:17.9 33:17.9
23 Kara Love 61 26 50 35:21.4 35:21.4
24 Judy Corley 45 70 51 36:10.9 36:10.9
25 Stacy Vercher 44 43 52 36:32.8 36:32.8
26 Leneil Mercer 70 45 53 37:12.3 37:12.3
27 Paige Accatella 76 25 54 37:31.6 37:31.6
28 Diana Deweese 7 45 55 37:38.6 37:38.6
29 Veronica Clark 69 32 56 37:46.2 37:46.2
30 Lori Tate 68 44 57 37:49.7 37:49.7
31 Kimberly Moreau 41 45 58 39:08.4 39:08.4
32 Billie Flynn 47 66 59 39:41.2 39:41.2
33 Janet Sanders 8 55 60 39:55.6 39:55.6
34 Mary "Christy" Lambert 73 49 62 41:33.1 41:33.1
35 Hailey McClure 75 25 63 42:22.4 42:22.4
36 Andrea Simmons 20 49 64 42:45.8 42:45.8
37 Allie Guillory 37 6 65 42:48.8 42:48.8
38 phyllis guillory 38 42 66 42:49.1 42:49.1
39 Kenleigh Leggett 56 16 67 43:04.9 43:04.9
40 Kristen Hebert 59 30 68 43:05.3 43:05.3
41 Ashley Collins 62 34 69 43:56.9 43:56.9
42 Carol Davis 34 67 70 45:46.7 45:46.7
43 Laura O'Quinn 60 53 71 45:47.6 45:47.6
44 Chantal Barney 9 46 72 46:33.6 46:33.6
45 Cathy Spears 19 64 73 47:18.4 47:18.4
46 Laurie Floyd 49 45 74 47:43.9 47:43.9
47 Lois Ducote 23 54 75 47:44.3 47:44.3
48 Cecil Basco 36 56 76 48:33.8 48:33.8
49 Sandy Raynard 65 55 77 51:51.4 51:51.4
50 Ramona Smith 27 34 79 53:07.1 53:07.1
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wes Scofield 51 25 1 19:22.6 19:22.6
2 Jamie Shelton 3 52 2 19:34.1 19:34.1
3 Danny Bryant 4 54 3 21:39.7 21:39.7
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cody Paul 42 34 4 22:41.6 22:41.6
2 Preston Laborde 79 32 5 22:42.8 22:42.8
3 Johnny Kiesewetter 25 59 6 22:51.9 22:51.9
4 Dennis Westgate 67 50 7 22:58.4 22:58.4
5 Caleb Funderburk 50 24 8 23:15.7 23:15.7
6 Donald Buckley 66 48 9 23:24.4 23:24.4
7 Michael Pierce 17 35 10 23:49.1 23:49.1
8 Rupert Green 39 49 11 23:57.2 23:57.2
9 Tyler Farris 82 24 12 24:14.3 24:14.3
10 Bert Tassin 54 62 13 24:29.3 24:29.3
11 Landon Anderson 31 16 14 25:11.3 25:11.3
12 Nathan Calloway 83 29 15 25:45.6 25:45.6
13 Brandon George 33 31 17 27:18.9 27:18.9
14 Ray Paul 74 67 23 29:15.3 29:15.3
15 Rocky Procell 14 39 25 29:22.9 29:22.9
16 Cole Simpson 72 24 28 29:57.4 29:57.4
17 michael cieslak 15 68 30 30:05.7 30:05.7
18 Benjamin Gardner 1 13 31 30:21.1 30:21.1
19 Dennis Flynn 12 48 42 32:23.0 32:23.0
20 Lance Mathews 11 31 43 32:27.8 32:27.8
21 Christopher Floyd 6 32 45 32:47.1 32:47.1
22 Robert Bash 63 73 61 40:17.2 40:17.2
23 Bob Raynard 64 60 78 51:51.9 51:51.9
24 Terry Smith 26 58 80 53:33.5 53:33.5